thank you
Your email has been sent.
7770 Highway 707 - 7770 Highway 707 Myrtle Beach - Horry County 7.33 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $999,000 in Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Property Facts
| Price | $999,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 7.33 AC |
| Zoning | NC - Neighborhood Commercial | ||
| Price | $999,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 7.33 AC |
| Zoning | NC - Neighborhood Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $999,000 | Lot Size | 7.33 AC |
| Price Per AC | $136,289.22 |
| Price | $999,000 |
| Price Per AC | $136,289.22 |
| Lot Size | 7.33 AC |
Description
7.33 acres zoned Neighborhood Commercial along Hwy 707 in Myrtle Beaxh, SC. Prime location at the intersection of Hwy 31 and Hwy 707. The side road is half owned by seller so you do have access to the side road as well. Prime commercial land sale. The property does have 6 mobile home lots in place with water, sewer and power hook ups. The mobile homes on site do not covey and are on month to month lease. The highest and best use is to develop the site for commercial use. The property has a lot of frontage along Hwy 707 and several curb cuts already in place.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
7770 Highway 707 - 7770 Highway 707 Myrtle Beach - Horry County
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.